Celebration of the 50th Anniversary of the 70th to 74th graduating classes of Tecnun
On April 20, the 50th anniversary celebration of the 5 graduating classes that finished between 70 and 74 will take place.
PROGRAMME
10:30 |
Opening. |
11:00 |
Mass for the deceased of the promotions. |
12:00 |
Welcome by the board board of directors. |
13:00 |
Aperitif, group photos, etc... |
14:00 |
Lunch (To be determined) |
We have organized lunch at the school by contracting a restaurant, it costs 60,50€ / person (taxes included).
Accompanying persons are welcome to attend the celebration, there are already 20 companions registered in addition to the more than 50 people from the School alumni . In the form of registration it is asked if you bring a companion and if you count on staying for lunch at the School.
Please register before April 17 at the following form:
|
Agustin Amasorrain Linacisoro | Tecnun'70 |
Alvaro Senderos Gamecho | Tecnun'70 |
Anastasio Arbella López | Tecnun'70 |
Carlos Lasala Benavides | Tecnun'70 |
Javier de Lasala Benavides | Tecnun'70 |
Jesús Ángel Irisarri Parra | Tecnun'70 |
Jose Manuel Ormazabal Berrondo | Tecnun'70 |
Juan B. Apalategi Urzelai | Tecnun'70 |
Juan Ignacio Nogueras Machain | Tecnun'70 |
Justino Fernandez | Tecnun'70 |
Rafael Gómez Urbiría | Tecnun'70 |
Jose Olascoaga Echeveste | Tecnun'71 |
Juan Bonet Selfa | Tecnun'71 |
Carlos Álvarez Alonso | Tecnun'72 |
Fermin Oria Iribarren | Tecnun'72 |
Javier Guillén Rodríguez | Tecnun'72 |
José Germán Giménez Ortiz | Tecnun'72 |
Jose M. Zubimendi Alcorta | Tecnun'72 |
José María Iceta Alti | Tecnun'72 |
Juan José San Sebastián Portero | Tecnun'72 |
Juan Maria Egaña Arregui | Tecnun'72 |
Ramón Bescansa de la Gándara | Tecnun'72 |
Agustín Vaqueriza Destandau | Tecnun'73 |
Arturo Vesga San Jose | Tecnun'73 |
Carlos Luri Velasco | Tecnun'73 |
Cecilia Pérez-Sostoa Gaztelu-Urrutia | Tecnun'73 |
Esteban Michelena Arana | Tecnun'73 |
Gregorio Guerra Agirrezabala | Tecnun'73 |
Jose Julián Lasa Auzmendi | Tecnun'73 |
José María Jiménez Pérez | Tecnun'73 |
Juan Carlos Macías Otaegui | Tecnun'73 |
Juan Cruz Olascoaga Sarasola | Tecnun'73 |
Julen Garro and Rementeria | Tecnun'73 |
M.Carmen Dorronsoro Pellejero | Tecnun'73 |
Nicolás Olazábal Malo de Molina | Tecnun'73 |
Trinidad Grases | Tecnun'73 |
Fernando López Santesteban | Tecnun'74 |
Francisco Javier Adrados Luis | Tecnun'74 |
Guillermo Álvarez Fernández | Tecnun'74 |
Jose source Garate | Tecnun'74 |
José María Astobieta Bilbao | Tecnun'74 |
Juan Flaquer Fuster | Tecnun'74 |
Juan Tomás Celigüeta | Tecnun'74 |
Kepa Mujica Urdangarin | Tecnun'74 |
Mª Eugenia Oyarzabal Camio | Tecnun'74 |
Pedro Formariz Otazua | Tecnun'74 |
Telmo Gabarain Astorqui | Tecnun'74 |
*The persons appearing in this list have given their consent to the University of Navarra to publish their participation in the event.
MORE INFORMATION
Soledad Abad Aranzabal
Alumni Director Tecnun
T. 943 219 877 / Ext. (84) 2454 | sabadaranza@unav.es
Date
April 20, 2024
Time
10:30
Place
Tecnun